Contacts

KEY PHONE NUMBERS

Country Code ( + 965 )

The Amiri Diwan1888881
Diwan of H.H.Crown Prince1800000
Diwan of H.H.The Prime Minister22000000
National Assembly22455422/6
Council of Ministers1800008
Ministries
Public works25385520/30
Communications24819033
Awqaf and Islamic Affairs22480000
Information22326000
Commerce and Industry22480000
Education24839727
Higher Education1882020
Foreign Affairs22425141
Interior22430500
Defense24848300
Social Affairs and Labour22480000
Health24877422
Justice22480000
Electricity and Water25371000

en English
X